Privacy Policy
Last Updated on June 20th, 2019
BY VISITING APPSBUILDERWORKSHOP.COM/MALAYSIA AND APPSBUILDERWORKSHOP.COM/SINGAPORE, YOU ARE CONSENTING TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY.
OVERVIEW

Appsolutely Technologies Pte Ltd. is committed to protecting your privacy online. This Privacy Policy describes the personal information we collect through this website at learnwithpengjoon.com (the “site” or “sites”), and how we collect and use that information.
The terms “we,” “us,” and “our” refers to Smobble Sdn. Bhd. The terms “user,” “you,” and “your” refer to site visitors, customers, and any other users of the site.

The term “personal information” is defined as information that you voluntarily provide to us that personally identifies you and/or your contact information, such as your name, phone number, and email address.
Use of learnwithpengjoon.com, including all materials presented herein and all online services provided by Smobble Sdn. Bhd. is subject to the following Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to all site visitors, customers, and all other users of the site. By using the Site or Service, you agree to this Privacy Policy, without modification, and acknowledge reading it. 

This policy together with our terms of use and any other documents referred to here set out the core principle on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

We keep certain basic information when you visit our website and recognize the importance of keeping that information secure and letting you know what we will do with it.

This policy only applies to our website. If you leave our website via a link or otherwise, you will be subject to the policy of that website provider. We have no control over the policy or terms of other websites. It is your responsibility to check their policy before continuing to access them.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following information about you:
1. Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site. 
2. Information provided at the time of registering as a user on our website subscribing to our services or requesting further assistance
3. Information you provide when reporting an issue with our website
4. When you contact us, record of that correspondence
5. Completed surveys that we use for research purposes; although you do not have to respond to them.

This information is shared with our software providers to ensure completion of your order. We use your email to communicate with you about your order and to manage our customer relationship with you. When you place an order you may be added to our mailing list from which you can unsubscribe at any time using the unsubscribe link in each email or by contacting us at info@appsolutely.sg.

BLOG INTERACTION

We only collect the personal information you voluntarily provide to us which may include:

Your email address in order to subscribe to our mailing list, sign up for a consultation call, or sign up for one of our interactive forums;
Your name, email address, website in order to post a comment on our blog; and your social media profiles in order to share an article from our blog on social media via a third party provider; Your full name, email address and message in order to contact us via our contact form. 

ACTIVITY

We may record information relating to your use of the Site, such as the searches you undertake, the pages you view, your browser type, IP address, requested URL, referring URL, and timestamp information. We use this type of information to administer the Site and provide the highest possible level of service to you. We also use this information in the aggregate to perform statistical analyses of user behavior and characteristics in order to measure interest in and use of the various areas of the Site. 

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

We may collect information about your computer, including where available, your IP address, operating system, and browser type. We also collect data for system administration and to report aggregate information to our advertisers.
This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual or collect personal information to our third party advertisers.
You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our website. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our website.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share the password with anyone.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information kept about you in the following ways:
1. To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
2. To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.
3. To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.
4. To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.
5. To notify you about changes to our service.

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT 2010

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent. 

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us via email. Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers, and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page and, when appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. However, we advise that you check this page regularly to keep up to date with any changes.

You may access and correct your personal information and privacy preferences by contacting us via email at info@appsolutely.sg

YOUR CONSENT

By using our website, you indicate that you agree to our privacy policy and that you agree to abide by it. If you do not agree to our privacy policy, please refrain from using our website.
Copyright 2019 - Appsolutely Technologies Pte Ltd- All Rights Reserved